2016-17 ROSTER

COACHING STAFF

Adam Goldstein

Head Coach 

Offensive Coordinator

Ben Lacey

Offensive Line Coach

Deke Morton

Defensive Line Coach

Johnny Lynn

Wide Receivers Coach

Andy Mckenzie

Football Consultant

Please reload

Ian Hiscock

Assistant Head Coach 

Defensive Coordinator

Rob Coates

Linebackers Coach

Pan Christoforou

Quarterback Coach

Ronie Twumasi

Defensive Backs Coach

Tom Casson

Video Analyst

Please reload

PLAYERS

George Fountain

President

#23 SS

Oriel College

BA Literae Humaniores

Rob Main

Secretary

#68 C/DT

St Catherine's College

Dphil Ancient History

Connor Thompson

Social Secretary

#5 RB

Lincoln College

BM Medicine

 

Josh Allen

Gameday Manager

#33 FS

St Catherine's College

BA Human Sciences

Chris Mathew

#67 OL

Trinity College

MBA

Jonny Brooks

#38 DE

Oriel College

DPhil Systems Biology Doctoral Training Centre

Stefan Bostock

#19 SS

St. Peter's College

DPhil Systems Approaches to Biomedical Sciences

Jay Krishnan

#13 CB

Kellogg College

MSc Global Health Science

Max Howell

#77 DT

Balliol College

DPhil Theoretical Chemistry

Oscar Rahnama

#74 OL/DE

Linacre College

DPhil Engineering Science

William Osborn

#52 DE

St. Cross College

DPhil Cyber Security

 

 

George Bloder

#1 WR/LB

Wycliffe Hall

SCIO

Will Stevens

#28 HB

St. Edmund Hall

BA Psychology and Philosophy

Tom Carroll

#7 K

Magdalen College

DPhil Clinical Medicine

James Blackwell

#45 SS

Worcester College

MEng engineering

Alex Hayes

#64 DE

Keble College

BA Medicine

Astrid Lambregts

#75 OL

Lady Margaret Hall

MPhil Criminology and Criminal Justice

Belal Alabbas

#59 DE/DT

Linacre College

DPhil Oriental Studies


#54 LB

Christ Church College

MMath Mathematics

Joe Mewes

#21 CB

University College

MA Maths and CompSci

Athishan Vettivetpillai

#8 HB

Jesus College

MMath Mathematics

David Hansford

#99 DB

Brasenose College

Dphil Engineering 

Please reload

Will Szymanski

Kit Manager

#12 QB

Brasenose College

BA Literae Humaniores

 

Joe Barker

Media and Sponsorship Officer

#15 WR

Trinity College

BA Mathematics

Sam Smith

Treasurer

#70 RT

Trinity College

BA Philosophy, Politics, and Economics

Rivers Gambrell

Sports Writer

#22 CB

Kellogg College

DPhil History

Jamie Fowler

TJ (Team Junior)

#11 QB/WR

New College

BA Biomedical Sciences

Please reload

Harvey Appleby

#27 LB

St Hilda's College

BA Jurisprudence

Blake Lewis

#85 WR

St. Hilda's College

BA Jurisprudence (with Law in Europe)

Jon Berry

#69 LT

Lady Margaret Hall

BA French and Spanish

Matt Williamson

#55 LB

Brasenose College

DPhil Physiology, Anatomy and Genetics

Jonathan Pease

#17 DB

Lincoln College

MEng Engineering Science

Alon Witztum

#66 LG

Brasenose College

DPhil Oncology

Please reload

Panayiotis Christoforou

#8 QB

Brasenose College

DPhil Ancient History

Max Rumbol

#86 CB

New College

BFA Fine Art

Shayan Ahmed

#9 WR

New College

MMath Mathematics 

Machmud Makhmudov

#10 WR

Magdalen College

MPhil Political Theory

Tom Rizvi

#87 WR

St. Catherine's College

BA Philosophy, Politics, and Economics

Alex Mindell

#6 SS

New College

BA Chemistry

Nick Azar

#22 CB

St. Edmund Hall

BA Economics and Finance

Guanze He

#72 RG

Linacre College

DPhil Material Science

Milo Reynolds

#84 WR

Merton College

BA Literae Humaniores

Hassaan Shahawy

#32 FS

Pembroke College

MSt in Islamic Studies and History

Chris Nowek

#81 DE

New College

BM Medicine

Please reload