2020-2021 ROSTER

DSC-698.jpg

Coaching Staff

Ian Hiscock   

Pat McAleer               

Thomas Casson

Josh Allen

Adam Goldstein 

Steve Brown

David Fitter 

Rob Main

Nico Fassbender

Johnny Lynn

Ronnie Twumasi

Ben Wright             

Head Coach

Offensive Coordinator 

Defensive Coordinator

Special Teams Coordinator 

Runningbacks Coach

Wide Receivers Coach 

Defensive Line Coach 

Offensive Line Coach 

Linebackers Coach

Wide Receivers Coach 

Defensive Backs Coach

Strength and Conditioning Coach     

Executive Committee

Stewart Humble

Jamie Forsythe

David Ojeabulu

George Newick

Glen Hoti 

Tal Jeffrey

Eric Hembling

Nolan Whitcomb

Will Searle

President 

Vice President

Treasurer

Secretary 

Media Secretary 

Social Secretary

Kit Manager

Grants and Sponsorship Manager

Gameday Manager

2020-2021 Roster

1

2

3

4

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

17

19

21

22

23

28

33

38

44

45

50

51

52

54

64

67

68

69

71

74

75

78

81

85

86

87

-

-

Jack Fagan

David Ojeabulu

Nolan Whitcomb

Ollie Townrow

Dom Reedy

Joel Chesters

Tal Jeffrey

John Denton

Will Szymanski

Bill De La Rosa

Gideon Blankstone

Oli Redfern

James Tufnell

Jamie Forsythe

Molayo Ogunde

Richie Matheson

Toby Sanderson

Alex Greenhalgh

Josh Allen

Liam Paton

George Newick

Jon Vince

Eric Hembling

Elijah Cotterrell

Stewart Humble

James Jackson

Toby Gould Fleming

Charlie London

Stefan Collins

Jon Lee

Nate Carson

Rory Smith

Michael-Akolade Ayodeji

Ebube Anyanechi

Ollie Williams

Victor Deprez

Jamie Towey

Kelechi Apakama

Glen Hoti

Tal Barnea

QB/WR

RB

QB

RB

WR

QB

WR

WR

QB

WR

LB

LB

DL

LB

DB

DB

DB

DB

DB

DB

DB

DL/RB

LB/OL

LB

DL/OL

LB/DL

DB/K

DB

OL/DL

DL/OL

DL/OL

DL

OL

OL

WR

WR

WR

WR

LB

DB

MSc Clinical Embryology

BA Mathematics

BA History and Economics

DPhil Inorganic Chemistry

BA Pyschology

BA Medicine

BA Biology

BA Mathematics

DPhil Ancient History

DPhil Criminology

BA Economics and Management

BA Mathematics

MSc Applied Landscape Archaelogy

BA Mathematics

BA Human Sciences

BA Jurisprudence

BA History

BA Classical Archaeology and Ancient History

MPhil Development Studies

BA PPE

BA Ancient and Modern History

DPhil Engineering Science

DPhil Engineering Science

BA Mathematics

BA Mathematics

MChem Chemistry

BA Geography

MSc Computer Science

Teacher Education Maths

MBA

MBA

BM BCh Medicine

BA PPE

MEng Materials Science

BA Chemistry

Masters in Law and Finance

MBA

BA Computer Science

BA Medicine

BA Mathematics

St. Edmund's Hall

St. Anne's

Somerville

Wadham

Christchurch

St. Catherine's

Queen's

Lincoln

Brasenose

Brasenose

Pembroke

St. Hugh's

Kellogg

Brasenose

St. Hugh's

Balliol

Somerville

Lincoln

St. Anthony's

University

St. John's

St. Catherine's

Exeter

Exeter

Wolfson

Christchurch

Christchurch

Wolfson

Linacre

Linacre

St. Peter's

Christchurch

University

Queen's

St. Catherine's

St. Hugh's

Exeter

St. Catherine's

Lincoln

Jesus