2021-2022 ROSTER

OxfordLancersMono07.jpg

Coaching Staff

Ian Hiscock   

Pat McAleer               

Thomas Casson

Josh Allen

Adam Goldstein 

Steve Brown

David Fitter 

Rob Main

Nico Fassbender

Johnny Lynn

Ronnie Twumasi

Ben Wright             

Head Coach

Offensive Coordinator 

Defensive Coordinator

Special Teams Coordinator 

Runningbacks Coach

Wide Receivers Coach 

Defensive Line Coach 

Offensive Line Coach 

Linebackers Coach

Wide Receivers Coach 

Defensive Backs Coach

Strength and Conditioning Coach     

Executive Committee

Stewart Humble

George Newick

David Ojeabulu

Eric Hembling

Glen Hoti 

Tal Jeffrey

Jack Fagan

Nolan Whitcomb

Liam Paton

President 

Vice President

Treasurer

Secretary 

Media Secretary

Social Secretary

Kit Manager

Grants and Sponsorship Manager

Gameday Manager

2021-2022 Roster

1

2

3

4

5

6

9

10

12

13

14

15

16

18

21

22

23

24

25

28

32

33

44

45

50

52

55

64

66

67

68

69

70

71

74

75

77

78

79

81

85

86

87

Jack Fagan

David Ojeabulu

Nolan Whitcomb

Ayomilekan Adegunwa

Saketh Subramanian

Ciaran Barrett

Joel Chesters

Tal Jeffrey

Rayan Semery-Palumbo

Bill De La Rosa

Gideon Blankstone

Noah Sarfati

George Maguire

Thomas Dingwall

Molayo Ogunde

Liam Paton

Becky Hore

Jerry Soong

Luke Rogers

Charles Suo

Owen Morris

Tal Barnea

George Newick

Glen Hoti

Eric Hembling

Stewart Humble

William Wells

Ryan D'Souza

Alex Fogassy

Kalani Bassi

Finlay Butler

Jamie Bonomi

Miles Keat

Tom Ricketts

Keanan Fortuin

Joshua Abioye

Michael-Ayoade Ayodeji

Ebube Anyanechi

Ahmed Jeyte

Ollie Williams

Jensen Lee

Drew Robertson

Kelechi Apakama

WR

RB

QB

WR

WR

RB

QB/WR

WR

QB/RB

WR

LB

WR

K/P

WR

DB

DB

DB

DB

DB

LB/DL

DB

DB

DB

LB

LB/OL

OL/DL

OL/DL

RB

OL/DL

LB

LB

OL/DL

DB

LB

DL

OL

OL

OL/DL

OL/DL

WR

WR

WR/DL

WR

MSc Clinical Embryology

BA Mathematics

BA History

-

BA Economics and Management

BA PPE

BA Medicine

BA Biology

-

DPhil Criminology

BA Economics and Management

-

-

-

BA Human Sciences

BA PPE

BA Computer Science

-

BA Engineering

MBA

PGCE

BA Mathematics

BA Ancient and Modern History

BM BCh Medicine

DPhil Engineering Science

DPhil Biomedical Sciences

DPhil Philosophy (?)

BA Mathematics

-

BA Medicine

BA Jurisprudence

PGCE

BA Engineering

-

MBA

BA Chemistry

BA PPE

MEng Materials Science

BA Jurisprudence

BA Chemistry

MBA

MBA

BA Computer Science

St. Edmund's Hall

St. Anne's

Somerville

Worcester

Lady Margaret Hall

New

St. Catherine's

Queen's

St. John's

Brasenose

Pembroke

Exeter

Oriel

Exeter

St. Hugh's

University

Somerville

Magadelen

Keble

St. Hugh's

Green Templeton

Jesus

St. John's

Lincoln

Exeter

Wolfson

Oriel

St. Edmund's Hall

Mansfield

St. Catherine's

Queen's

St. Benet's Hall

Somerville

New

St. Hugh's

Queen's

University

Queen's

Lady Margaret Hall

St. Catherine's

St. Peter's College

St. Hugh's

St. Catherine's